Cheap flights from Lester B. Pearson Intl to Indianapolis

Round-trip
Economy
Toronto (YYZ)
Indianapolis (IND)
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |

How to find the cheapest flight from
Lester B. Pearson Intl (YYZ) to Indianapolis (IND)

All the information you need to plan the best YYZ to IND flight in 2021: compare Lester B. Pearson Intl to Indianapolis flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Indianapolis.
YYZ - IND
Price
C$ 349 - C$ 636
IND
Temperature
4 - 30 °C
IND
Precipitation
59 - 130 mm

Popular in

May

High demand for flights, 20% potential price rise

Cheapest in

July

Best time to find cheap flights, 31% potential price drop

Round-trip from

C$ 349

From Lester B. Pearson Intl to Indianapolis

One-way from

C$ 358

One-way flight from Lester B. Pearson Intl to Indianapolis

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
How far in advance should I book a flight from Lester B. Pearson Intl to Indianapolis?

Users have found that booking a flight from Lester B. Pearson Intl to Indianapolis at least 53 days early can save you up to 15% on average compared to booking a flight this week. If booking 53 days before your flight isn’t an option for you, users have found flights from Lester B. Pearson Intl to Indianapolis for as little as C$ 579 when booking for a departure date within the next two weeks. You can also check prices now. Some users have found airline tickets as low as C$ 593 for flights departing within the next 3 days.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Lester B. Pearson Intl to Indianapolis?

Due to multiple factors, expect to potentially pay more when booking in May. For low rates, August can be a great choice for travel to Indianapolis. Flights to Indianapolis from Lester B. Pearson Intl in August are about C$ 508 on average during August, but can be found for as low as C$ 222.

Cheap flights from Lester B. Pearson Intl to Indianapolis in July, August 2021

The best prices found for YYZ to IND flights for July, August
26 Aug - 29 Aug
C$ 405pp
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl
Air Canada
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
Air Canada
 
1 STOP
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl
9 Aug - 23 Aug
C$ 444pp
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl
Air Canada
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
Air Canada
 
1 STOP
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl
10 Aug - 18 Aug
C$ 493pp
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl
Air Canada
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
Air Canada
 
1 STOP
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl

Lester B. Pearson Intl to Indianapolis 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Indianapolis from Lester B. Pearson Intl found for this year
25 Nov - 29 Nov
C$ 363pp
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl
Air Canada
Direct
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
Air Canada
Direct
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl
7 Dec - 10 Dec
C$ 373pp
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl
United Airlines
Direct
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl
25 Nov - 29 Nov
C$ 374pp
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl
Air Canada
Direct
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
Air Canada
 
1 STOP
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl

Direct flights to Indianapolis from Lester B. Pearson Intl

Save time with Lester B. Pearson Intl to Indianapolis direct flight deals
25 Nov - 29 Nov
C$ 363pp
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl
Air Canada
Direct
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
Air Canada
Direct
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl
4 Nov - 14 Nov
C$ 383pp
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl
Air Canada
Direct
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
Air Canada
Direct
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl
9 Jan - 23 Jan
C$ 485pp
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl
Air Canada
Direct
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
Air Canada
Direct
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl

Last minute flights from Lester B. Pearson Intl to Indianapolis

Late deals on round-trip flights to Indianapolis from Lester B. Pearson Intl, departing today and this week
5 Aug - 5 Sep
C$ 607pp
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl
7 Aug - 18 Aug
C$ 633pp
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl
7 Aug - 16 Aug
C$ 636pp
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl

One-way flights to Indianapolis from Lester B. Pearson Intl

The cheapest one-way flights from Lester B. Pearson Intl to Indianapolis
10:00 a.m. - 7:11 p.m.
Air Canada
2 stops
9h 11m
YYZ - IND
Air Canada
C$ 359
6:15 a.m. - 7:53 p.m.
United Airlines
1 stop
13h 38m
YYZ - IND
United Airlines
C$ 367
United
10:15 a.m. - 7:14 a.m.
Delta
2 stops
20h 59m
YYZ - IND
Delta
C$ 376
Delta

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Lester B. Pearson Intl</span> to <span class="emphasized">Indianapolis</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Lester B. Pearson Intl to Indianapolis

What airport do you fly into for flights to Indianapolis from Toronto Pearson Intl?

If you book a flight to Indianapolis from Toronto Pearson Intl, you will be flying to Indianapolis, which is the city’s only airport. Indianapolis (IND) is located 13.3 km from the centre of Indianapolis. There are 0 flights from Toronto Pearson Intl to Indianapolis per day from 5 different airlines.

Which airlines flying from Toronto Pearson Intl to Indianapolis have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Air Canada, American Airlines, and United Airlines are some of the carriers that may have flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for other airlines that may also have this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Lester B. Pearson Intl to Indianapolis for under C$ 377 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Lester B. Pearson Intl to Indianapolis for under C$ 377. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Air Canada for just C$ 363, but on average you can expect to pay C$ 428.

Are there direct flights from Lester B. Pearson Intl to Indianapolis for under C$ 377 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 5 direct flights from Lester B. Pearson Intl to Indianapolis under C$ 377. A good price for a direct flight from Lester B. Pearson Intl to Indianapolis is less than C$ 446.

Are there last-minute flights available from Lester B. Pearson Intl to Indianapolis for under C$ 628?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Lester B. Pearson Intl to Indianapolis within the next 7 days for less than C$ 628.

Does it rain more in Lester B. Pearson Intl or Indianapolis?

When travelling, it's generally smart to pack in preparation for rain or any other conditions that may arise. The rainfall in Lester B. Pearson Intl is roughly less than Indianapolis. You can assume this to be the case over the next 16 days.

Is Lester B. Pearson Intl weather warmer or cooler than Indianapolis?

Our data indicates that the weather will be 30 °C on average in the month of July. The temperature in Indianapolis is typically hotter than in Lester B. Pearson Intl. If you're traveling when the temperature is at its warmest, push to plan early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. For the best results, search for flights well in advance or after peak season.

How long is the flight from Lester B. Pearson Intl to Indianapolis?

Departing from Lester B. Pearson Intl to Indianapolis will take you 1h 46m. When browsing for deals, the options you’ll see will be for both direct flights and flights with stops.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from Lester B. Pearson Intl to Indianapolis round-trip?

Our cheapest airline available from Lester B. Pearson Intl to Indianapolis is Air Canada. Our recent data shows that you can find tickets from as low as C$ 363 on this airline. Additional options worth looking into are United Airlines and American Airlines, starting at C$ 373 and C$ 388 round-trip. These flights start at 28% lower than the current average price 3 months from now.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Lester B. Pearson Intl to Indianapolis one-way?

One-way options have recently been found by users for as low as C$ 222 on Air Canada. Other airlines that offer cheap prices include American Airlines from C$ 226 and Delta from C$ 232 one-way.

Alternative routes for Lester B. Pearson Intl to Indianapolis

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Indianapolis

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Lester B. Pearson Intl to Indianapolis.
Today's exchange rate
C$ 1 = $0.80
Flight duration
1h 41m
Average temperature for July in Indianapolis
30.0 °C
Avg rainfall for July in Indianapolis
120.0 mm

Airports servicing Toronto

Airports servicing Indianapolis

Top 5 airlines flying from Lester B. Pearson Intl to Indianapolis

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users travelling from Lester B. Pearson Intl to Indianapolis choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
WestJet
C$ 182 C$ 339 No cancel fee 60%
Search WestJet flights
American Airlines
C$ 235 C$ 450 No cancel fee 71%
Search American Airlines flights
United Airlines
C$ 371 C$ 503 No cancel fee 69%
Search United Airlines flights
Delta
C$ 202 C$ 512 No cancel fee N/A
Search Delta flights
Air Canada
C$ 389 C$ 581 No cancel fee 67%
Search Air Canada flights
Home North America USA Indiana Indianapolis Cheap flights from Lester B. Pearson Intl to Indianapolis
  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First