Forlì Luigi Ridolfi Airport

Cheap Car Rentals in Forlì Luigi Ridolfi Airport from C$ 31

Driver's age: 25-65
Here’s why our users search for rental cars through Cheapflights

Save over 47%Compare Cheapflights against other travel sites with one search.

Price trackingHolding out for a great deal? Get notified when prices are reduced.

Customized resultsFilter by rental agency, car type, price range and more.

Unlimited free useSearch as many times as you want with no hidden charges or fees.

Popular car types in Forlì Luigi Ridolfi Airport

There are currently 28 rental locations operating at Forlì Luigi Ridolfi Airport spread across 25 car rental agencies. In the past week, the cheapest car type to rent at Forlì Luigi Ridolfi Airport is small car at C$ 31 a day. Below are all the 4 car types available for renting in the area, along with estimated starting prices:

Economy

Economy

C$ 31+

Compact

Compact

C$ 43+

Intermediate

Intermediate

C$ 46+

Mini

Mini

C$ 37+

Passenger Van

Passenger Van

C$ 167+

Compact SUV

Compact SUV

C$ 31+

Intermediate SUV

Intermediate SUV

C$ 46+

Standard SUV

Standard SUV

C$ 49+

Best car rental deals found at Forlì Luigi Ridolfi Airport

Nissan QashqaiC$ 31/day
Nissan Qashqai
Honda FitC$ 31/day
Honda Fit
Mercedes-Benz SprinterC$ 167/day
Mercedes-Benz Sprinter

Cheapflights insights for Forlì Luigi Ridolfi Airport car rentals

Get relevant, data-driven information to help you rent a car in Forlì Luigi Ridolfi Airport, including pricing trends, ideal booking times, and more.

How far in advance should I rent a car at Forlì Luigi Ridolfi Airport?

For the best savings on car rentals at Forlì Luigi Ridolfi Airport, make your reservation 12 days before pickup. The average price then is just C$ 43/day – about 100% less than the yearly average.

What is the best car rental company at Forlì Luigi Ridolfi Airport?

Based on Cheapflights user feedback, the highest-rated car rental company at Forlì Luigi Ridolfi Airport is keddy by Europcar (rated 10.0/10). Europcar (rated 4.3/10) is also highly rated by our users.

What car do most people rent at Forlì Luigi Ridolfi Airport?

The most popular types of cars to rent in Forlì Luigi Ridolfi Airport are the following: Mini rentals (Fiat Panda or similar), SUV rentals (DR 5.0 or similar), and Economy rentals (Peugeot 208 or similar).

Top rental agencies in Forlì Luigi Ridolfi Airport

keddy by Europcar

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

10.0

Comfort

10.0

Overall

10.0

Pick-up/drop-off

10.0

Value

10.0

Europcar

1 location

Rhodium

1 location

DRIVALIA

1 location

Leasys Rent - Drivalia

1 location

FLIZZR

1 location

Goldcar Rental SP

1 location

Shouqi

1 location

Car rental FAQs

  • Which car rental providers are at Forlì Luigi Ridolfi Airport?

    There are 2 car rental providers located at Forlì Luigi Ridolfi Airport. The following companies can be found near the Forlì Luigi Ridolfi Airport car rental counter:keddy by Europcar (10.0)U-Save (4.0)

  • Can I rent a car for a month at Forlì Luigi Ridolfi Airport?

    Yes, renting a vehicle at Forlì Luigi Ridolfi Airport for a month is certainly possible.

Car rentals by fuel type in Forlì Luigi Ridolfi Airport

Browse through car rental deals by fuel type in Forlì Luigi Ridolfi Airport. There are currently 2 fuel types to choose from with Gas/Diesel being the cheapest (C$ 18+).

Gas/Diesel

Gas/Diesel

C$ 18+

Hybrid

Hybrid

C$ 22+

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Best Car Rental Deals

We make it easy and fast to find and compare deals from 70,000+ rental locations and hundreds of agencies.

No Surprises

Prices shown to you will be completely in full, without any hidden charges or fees.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book rental cars on Cheapflights from agencies that offer free cancellation