Fayetteville Airport

Cheap Car Rentals in Fayetteville Airport, NC from C$ 66

Driver's age: 25-65
Here’s why our users search for rental cars through Cheapflights

Save over 47%Compare Cheapflights against other travel sites with one search.

Price trackingHolding out for a great deal? Get notified when prices are reduced.

Customized resultsFilter by rental agency, car type, price range and more.

Unlimited free useSearch as many times as you want with no hidden charges or fees.

Popular car types in Fayetteville Airport

At C$ 70/day, medium car is the cheapest car type available for rental at Fayetteville Airport in the past week. Out of 10 car rental agencies operating at Fayetteville Airport, there are, in total, 21 rental locations. View below for 6 offered car types:

Economy

Economy

C$ 70+

Compact

Compact

C$ 71+

Intermediate

Intermediate

C$ 65+

Standard

Standard

C$ 66+

Full-size

Full-size

C$ 71+

Minivan

Minivan

C$ 131+

Full-size SUV

Full-size SUV

C$ 131+

Luxury

Luxury

C$ 134+

Pick-up truck

Pick-up truck

C$ 120+

Supplier choice

Supplier choice

C$ 65+

Compact SUV

Compact SUV

C$ 72+

Intermediate SUV

Intermediate SUV

C$ 84+

Standard SUV

Standard SUV

C$ 106+

Best car rental deals found at Fayetteville Airport

Toyota CorollaC$ 78/day
Toyota Corolla
Ford EdgeC$ 110/day
Ford Edge
Ford FiestaC$ 73/day
Ford Fiesta

Cheapflights insights for Fayetteville Airport car rentals

Get relevant, data-driven information to help you rent a car in Fayetteville Airport, including pricing trends, ideal booking times, and more.

What is the best car rental company at Fayetteville Airport?

Based on Cheapflights user feedback, the highest-rated car rental company at Fayetteville Airport is Thrifty (rated 10.0/10 with 1 review). National (rated 8.0/10) is also highly rated by our users.

What is the cheapest month to rent a car at Fayetteville Airport?

The cheapest month to rent a car at Fayetteville Airport is January, when you can expect to pay C$ 59/day on average. The most expensive month to rent a car at Fayetteville Airport is April (C$ 80/day on average). The average daily rental price for each month is shown below. Keep in mind that prices will vary based on availability, when you book, and the type of car you rent.

January

C$ 59

February

C$ 62

March

C$ 60

April

C$ 80

May

C$ 67

June

C$ 69

July

C$ 79

August

C$ 77

September

C$ 70

October

C$ 79

November

C$ 76

December

C$ 63

What car do most people rent at Fayetteville Airport?

The most popular types of cars to rent in Fayetteville Airport are the following: SUV rentals (Chevrolet Equinox or similar), Intermediate rentals (Toyota Corolla or similar), and Passenger Van rentals (Chrysler Pacifica or similar).

Top rental agencies in Fayetteville Airport

Thrifty

10.0
Wonderful
1 review•1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

10.0

Comfort

10.0

Overall

10.0

Pick-up/drop-off

10.0

Value

10.0

National

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

8.0

Comfort

8.0

Overall

8.0

Pick-up/drop-off

8.0

Value

8.0

Hertz

8.0
Very good
3 reviews•1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

8.6

Comfort

10.0

Overall

8.0

Pick-up/drop-off

6.6

Value

6.0

Enterprise Rent-A-Car

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

7.7

Comfort

7.1

Overall

7.5

Pick-up/drop-off

7.6

Value

7.0

Dollar

1 location

Alamo

6.0
Okay
5 reviews•1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

6.0

Comfort

6.0

Overall

6.0

Pick-up/drop-off

6.0

Value

6.0

Budget

5.7
Fair
10 reviews•1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

6.5

Comfort

6.4

Overall

5.7

Pick-up/drop-off

6.0

Value

5.7

Avis

5.0
Fair
4 reviews•1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

4.5

Comfort

6.0

Overall

5.0

Pick-up/drop-off

5.0

Value

5.5

Car rental FAQs

  • Which car rental providers are at Fayetteville Airport?

    There are 6 car rental providers located at Fayetteville Airport. The following companies can be found near the Fayetteville Airport car rental counter:Thrifty (10.0)National (8.0)Hertz (8.0)Alamo (6.0)Budget (5.7)Avis (5.0)

  • How much does it cost to rent a car at Fayetteville Airport for a week from Avis?

    Avis is one of the most popular car rental companies at Fayetteville Airport, offering car rentals for around C$ 458 per week on average.

  • Can I rent a car for a month at Fayetteville Airport?

    Yes, you can rent a car for a month at Fayetteville Airport check Cheapflights for the latest prices and car type availability.

Car rentals by fuel type in Fayetteville Airport

Browse through car rental deals by fuel type in Fayetteville Airport. There is currently 1 fuel type to choose from.

Hybrid

Hybrid

C$ 64+

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Best Car Rental Deals

We make it easy and fast to find and compare deals from 70,000+ rental locations and hundreds of agencies.

No Surprises

Prices shown to you will be completely in full, without any hidden charges or fees.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book rental cars on Cheapflights from agencies that offer free cancellation