Missoula Johnson-Bell Field Airport

Cheap Car Rentals in Missoula Johnson-Bell Field Airport from C$ 54

Driver's age: 25-65
Here’s why our users search for rental cars through Cheapflights

Save over 47%Compare Cheapflights against other travel sites with one search.

Price trackingHolding out for a great deal? Get notified when prices are reduced.

Customized resultsFilter by rental agency, car type, price range and more.

Unlimited free useSearch as many times as you want with no hidden charges or fees.

Popular car types in Missoula Johnson-Bell Field Airport

There are, in total, 13 car rental locations at Missoula Johnson-Bell Field Airport that are operated by 11 companies. In the past week, medium car is the cheapest car type users can rent (cheapest price last found: C$ 54/day). Explore 5 car types currently offered from Missoula Johnson-Bell Field Airport rental providers:

Intermediate

Intermediate

C$ 54+

Standard

Standard

C$ 65+

Full-size

Full-size

C$ 72+

Minivan

Minivan

C$ 119+

Full-size SUV

Full-size SUV

C$ 98+

Premium SUV

Premium SUV

C$ 141+

Compact SUV

Compact SUV

C$ 60+

Intermediate SUV

Intermediate SUV

C$ 66+

Supplier choice

Supplier choice

C$ 67+

Standard SUV

Standard SUV

C$ 93+

Best car rental deals found at Missoula Johnson-Bell Field Airport

Kia K4C$ 54/day
Kia K4
Ford ExplorerC$ 98/day
Ford Explorer
Ford E-Series VanC$ 119/day
Ford E-Series Van

Cheapflights insights for Missoula Johnson-Bell Field Airport car rentals

Get relevant, data-driven information to help you rent a car in Missoula Johnson-Bell Field Airport, including pricing trends, ideal booking times, and more.

How far in advance should I rent a car at Missoula Johnson-Bell Field Airport?

For the best savings on car rentals at Missoula Johnson-Bell Field Airport, make your reservation 2 days before pickup. The average price then is just C$ 93/day – about 34% less than the yearly average.

What is the best car rental company at Missoula Johnson-Bell Field Airport?

Based on Cheapflights user feedback, the highest-rated car rental company at Missoula Johnson-Bell Field Airport is Alamo (rated 10.0/10 with 2 reviews). Enterprise Rent-A-Car (rated 9.3/10 with 1 review) is also highly rated by our users.

What is the cheapest month to rent a car at Missoula Johnson-Bell Field Airport?

The cheapest month to rent a car at Missoula Johnson-Bell Field Airport is April, when you can expect to pay C$ 76/day on average. The most expensive month to rent a car at Missoula Johnson-Bell Field Airport is July (C$ 145/day on average). The average daily rental price for each month is shown below. Keep in mind that prices will vary based on availability, when you book, and the type of car you rent.

January

C$ 80

February

C$ 89

March

C$ 103

April

C$ 76

May

C$ 98

June

C$ 111

July

C$ 145

August

C$ 132

September

C$ 89

October

C$ 76

November

C$ 80

December

C$ 77

What car do most people rent at Missoula Johnson-Bell Field Airport?

The most popular types of cars to rent in Missoula Johnson-Bell Field Airport are the following: SUV rentals (Chevrolet Equinox or similar), Intermediate rentals (Toyota Camry or similar), and Compact rentals (Nissan Versa Note or similar).

Top rental agencies in Missoula Johnson-Bell Field Airport

Alamo

10.0
Wonderful
2 reviews•1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

10.0

Comfort

10.0

Overall

10.0

Pick-up/drop-off

10.0

Value

9.6

Enterprise Rent-A-Car

9.3
Wonderful
1 review•1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

9.6

Comfort

9.6

Overall

9.3

Pick-up/drop-off

8.6

Value

8.6

National

1 location

Thrifty

8.5
Very good
4 reviews•1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

9.5

Comfort

9.5

Overall

8.5

Pick-up/drop-off

9.0

Value

9.0

Dollar

8.3
Very good
4 reviews•1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

9.6

Comfort

9.6

Overall

8.3

Pick-up/drop-off

8.6

Value

8.3

Budget

8.1
Very good
12 reviews•1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

8.1

Comfort

7.7

Overall

8.1

Pick-up/drop-off

7.8

Value

7.8

Avis

6.4
Okay
7 reviews•1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

7.8

Comfort

7.5

Overall

6.4

Pick-up/drop-off

7.5

Value

6.9

Easirent

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

5.2

Comfort

5.3

Overall

4.5

Pick-up/drop-off

4.5

Value

5.1

Car rental FAQs

  • What is the cheapest rental car found at Missoula Johnson-Bell Field Airport?

    In the past two weeks, Cheapflights users have found many deals under C$ 63/day when booking a rental car at Missoula Johnson-Bell Field Airport. The best deal a user found was for C$ 46/day from Thrifty, booked on Oct. 17.

  • Which car rental providers are at Missoula Johnson-Bell Field Airport?

    There are 6 car rental providers located at Missoula Johnson-Bell Field Airport. The following companies can be found near the Missoula Johnson-Bell Field Airport car rental counter:Alamo (10.0)Enterprise Rent-A-Car (9.3)Thrifty (8.5)Dollar (8.3)Budget (8.1)Avis (6.4)

  • How much does it cost to rent a car at Missoula Johnson-Bell Field Airport for a week from Thrifty?

    Thrifty offers rental cars at Missoula Johnson-Bell Field Airport for about C$ 486 per week on average.

  • Can I rent a car for a month at Missoula Johnson-Bell Field Airport?

    The length of time you can book a rental for is subject to the inventory of the supplier. When renting a vehicle from Missoula Johnson-Bell Field Airport it should be possible to rent a car for a whole month if needed.

  • How much does it cost to rent a car at Missoula Johnson-Bell Field Airport for a month?

    Generally, a month-long car rental at Missoula Johnson-Bell Field Airport can be found for about C$ 2,084, with the average price for a rental being around C$ 69 a day. Book with Thrifty, to take advantage of their cheap prices and pay 39% less compared to the average price of car rentals at Missoula Johnson-Bell Field Airport.

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Other airport car rentals in Missoula

Best Car Rental Deals

We make it easy and fast to find and compare deals from 70,000+ rental locations and hundreds of agencies.

No Surprises

Prices shown to you will be completely in full, without any hidden charges or fees.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book rental cars on Cheapflights from agencies that offer free cancellation