Jeju City

Cheap Car Rentals in Jeju City from C$ 36

Driver's age: 25-65
Here’s why our users search for rental cars through Cheapflights

Save over 40%Compare Cheapflights against other travel sites with one search.

Price trackingHolding out for a great deal? Get notified when prices are reduced.

Customized resultsFilter by rental agency, car type, price range and more.

Unlimited free useSearch as many times as you want with no hidden charges or fees.

Jeju City car rentals in 2026

Most popular company

BELLAJEJU

Price of gas per litre

C$ 1.97

Average price per day

C$ 58

Cheapest price per day

C$ 36

Popular car types in Jeju City

There are 94 rental agencies servicing Jeju City. These agencies, altogether, have 103 rental locations available. Need an affordable rental? large car is the cheapest car type to rent in Jeju City with prices from C$ 36 a day in the previous 7-day period. Here are 5 car types you can rent in Jeju City:

Intermediate

Intermediate

C$ 42+

Standard

Standard

C$ 41+

Full-size

Full-size

C$ 36+

Minivan

Minivan

C$ 111+

Mini

Mini

C$ 39+

Passenger Van

Passenger Van

C$ 92+

Compact SUV

Compact SUV

C$ 44+

Standard SUV

Standard SUV

C$ 49+

Best car rental deals found in Jeju City

Dodge ChargerC$ 36/day
Dodge Charger
Chevrolet Sonic SedanC$ 39/day
Chevrolet Sonic Sedan
BMW 3 SeriesC$ 41/day
BMW 3 Series

Cheapflights insights for Jeju City car rentals

Get relevant, data-driven information to help you rent a car in Jeju City, including pricing trends, ideal booking times, and more.

What is the cheapest rental car company in Jeju City?

Looking to rent a car in Jeju City? Tamra had the lowest prices in the past two weeks, starting at only C$ 25.79/day. Yesaway also offers competitive rates, with deals beginning at C$ 37.46/day.

What is the best car rental company in Jeju City?

Based on Cheapflights user feedback, the highest-rated car rental company in Jeju City is Tamra (rated 10.0/10 with 1 review). Sk Rent A Car (rated 8.0/10) is also highly rated by our users.

What is the cheapest month to rent a car in Jeju City?

Planning a car rental in Jeju City? November is the cheapest month, costing about C$ 36 per day. In contrast, August is the most expensive, with an average daily rate of C$ 71. Monthly average rental prices are listed below. Remember, prices can change based on when you book, the type of car, and availability.

January

C$ 37

February

C$ 44

March

C$ 42

April

C$ 49

May

C$ 62

June

C$ 49

July

C$ 64

August

C$ 71

September

C$ 49

October

C$ 65

November

C$ 36

December

C$ 71

What car do most people rent in Jeju City?

Compact rentals (Chevrolet Spark or similar) are the most popular option for those visiting Jeju City. Economy rentals (Hyundai Avante or similar) are also a popular choice, followed by Intermediate rentals (Hyundai Avante or similar).

Top rental agencies in Jeju City

Tamra

10.0
Wonderful
1 review2 locations
Overview

Cleanliness

9.3

Comfort

9.3

Overall

10.0

Pick-up/drop-off

9.3

Value

10.0

Sk Rent A Car

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

8.0

Comfort

8.0

Overall

8.0

Pick-up/drop-off

8.0

Value

8.0

Avis

6.3
Okay
12 reviews1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

6.9

Comfort

6.8

Overall

6.3

Pick-up/drop-off

6.1

Value

6.6

The Safe Rent A Car

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

6.0

Comfort

6.0

Overall

6.0

Pick-up/drop-off

6.0

Value

6.0

Jeju Samsung Rent A Car

1 location

Bogota rental car

1 location

Jeju Asan Rent A Car

1 location

Let's Go Rent a Car

1 location

Car rental FAQs

  • What is the cheapest rental car found in Jeju City?

    In the past two weeks, Cheapflights users have found many deals under C$ 58/day when booking a rental car in Jeju City. The best deal a user found was for C$ 39/day from Tamra, booked on Aug. 22.

  • How much does it cost to rent a car in Jeju City for a week from Bella Jeju?

    Bella Jeju is one of the top picks in Jeju City. They can have you in a rental car for about C$ 301 per week on average.

  • Can I rent a car for a month in Jeju City?

    Yes, renting a vehicle in Jeju City for a month is certainly possible.

  • How much does it cost to rent a car in Jeju City for a month?

    We’ve recently found that Tamra offers you prices that are 52% cheaper than the average rate available for a long-term rental. The average cost of a car rental in Jeju City for a month is C$ 1,291. Check Cheapflights to compare pricing and options for your rental car.

  • How much is a car rental in Jeju City for a weekend?

    C$ 59 is typically the average cost for a rental car for the weekend in Jeju City, though this could vary depending on the time of year. If you’re on a budget when travelling to Jeju City, then opt for a Full-size rental vehicle - these tend to be the most affordable on weekends. In the month of September, you can expect to find car rental prices on Cheapflights for as low as C$ 47/day.

Car rentals by fuel type in Jeju City

Browse through car rental deals by fuel type in Jeju City. There are currently 3 fuel types to choose from with Gas/Diesel being the cheapest (C$ 26+).

Electric

Electric

C$ 30+

Gas/Diesel

Gas/Diesel

C$ 26+

Hybrid

Hybrid

C$ 47+

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Airport car rentals in Jeju City

Best Car Rental Deals

We make it easy and fast to find and compare deals from 70,000+ rental locations and hundreds of agencies.

No Surprises

Prices shown to you will be completely in full, without any hidden charges or fees.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book rental cars on Cheapflights from agencies that offer free cancellation