Obihiro Airport

Cheap Car Rentals in Obihiro Airport from C$ 61

Driver's age: 25-65
Here’s why our users search for rental cars through Cheapflights

Save over 49%Compare Cheapflights against other travel sites with one search.

Price trackingHolding out for a great deal? Get notified when prices are reduced.

Customized resultsFilter by rental agency, car type, price range and more.

Unlimited free useSearch as many times as you want with no hidden charges or fees.

Popular car types in Obihiro Airport

At Obihiro Airport, there are 34 active rental locations from 18 car rental companies. small car is the cheapest car type to rent at Obihiro Airport in the past week - currently priced from C$ 61/day. View deals for 4 car types available to rent in this destination:

Economy

Economy

C$ 61+

Compact

Compact

C$ 73+

Standard

Standard

C$ 265+

Minivan

Minivan

C$ 134+

Mini

Mini

C$ 143+

Passenger Van

Passenger Van

C$ 251+

Compact SUV

Compact SUV

C$ 73+

Intermediate SUV

Intermediate SUV

C$ 199+

Intermediate station wagon

Intermediate station wagon

C$ 229+

Standard station wagon

Standard station wagon

C$ 277+

Best car rental deals found at Obihiro Airport

Chevrolet SparkC$ 61/day
Chevrolet Spark
Chevrolet Sonic SedanC$ 73/day
Chevrolet Sonic Sedan
Subaru CrosstrekC$ 73/day
Subaru Crosstrek

Cheapflights insights for Obihiro Airport car rentals

Get relevant, data-driven information to help you rent a car in Obihiro Airport, including pricing trends, ideal booking times, and more.

What is the best car rental company at Obihiro Airport?

Based on Cheapflights user feedback, the highest-rated car rental company at Obihiro Airport is Nissan Rent-A-Car (rated 10.0/10). Enterprise Rent-A-Car (rated 10.0/10) is also highly rated by our users.

Which car rental company has the most locations at Obihiro Airport?

Nippon Rent-A-Car has 2 locations throughout the area, more than any other company. Alamo has the second-highest number of locations at Obihiro Airport at 1.

Top rental agencies in Obihiro Airport

Nissan Rent-A-Car

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

10.0

Comfort

10.0

Overall

10.0

Pick-up/drop-off

10.0

Value

10.0

Enterprise Rent-A-Car

1 location

ORIX Rent a Car

1 location

Alamo

1 location

Nippon Rent-A-Car

2 locations
Overview

Cleanliness

9.7

Comfort

9.7

Overall

8.8

Pick-up/drop-off

8.5

Value

9.7

Times

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

8.0

Comfort

8.0

Overall

8.0

Pick-up/drop-off

8.0

Value

8.0

Hertz

1 location

Europcar

1 location

Car rental FAQs

  • Which car rental providers are at Obihiro Airport?

    There are 1 car rental providers located at Obihiro Airport. The following companies can be found near the Obihiro Airport car rental counter:Nissan Rent-A-Car (10.0)

  • How much does it cost to rent a car at Obihiro Airport for a week from Alamo?

    Alamo is one of the most popular car rental companies at Obihiro Airport, offering car rentals for around C$ 637 per week on average.

  • Can I rent a car for a month at Obihiro Airport?

    Yes, cars are available to be rented out for an entire month at Obihiro Airport.

Car rentals by fuel type in Obihiro Airport

Browse through car rental deals by fuel type in Obihiro Airport. There are currently 2 fuel types to choose from with Gas/Diesel being the cheapest (C$ 40+).

Gas/Diesel

Gas/Diesel

C$ 40+

Hybrid

Hybrid

C$ 52+

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Other airport car rentals in Obihiro

Best Car Rental Deals

We make it easy and fast to find and compare deals from 70,000+ rental locations and hundreds of agencies.

No Surprises

Prices shown to you will be completely in full, without any hidden charges or fees.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book rental cars on Cheapflights from agencies that offer free cancellation